Why?

Wednesday, February 27, 2008

Last night a group of ladies from the homeschool group went out. We have food, we talked, we laughed and basically refreshed ourselves with no children. Yay! It really was a good time.

So tell me why has today been awful? The kids were fighting the minute they woke up. Sweet Pea is in the process of a 2 hour tantrum. Okay, maybe an hour, but still. And I just want to hide out somewhere. I thought time away was supposed to rejuvenate you, make you a better mother to your children. LOL.....well we are definately working on patience today.

hmmm....I think she might be quiet. Do I dare go and get her? hmm

0 comments: